Volunteer Recognition Program

During the Volunteer Ball on June 11, we recognized nearly 80 volunteers across the district!  Sending a big thank you and congratulations to these District 10 members, recognized by their peers for significant contributions to the district during 2021-2022.  Their volunteerism spirit is inspiring!

 

Volunteer of the Year

 

Free District Conference Registration/Entry

  • Amy Fahnestock
  • Andrea Wells
  • Diane Jackson
  • James Dittoe
  • Lenroy Jones
  • Preeti Venkataramani
  • Sharon Stadul
  • Stephen Britton
  • Tracey Touma
  • Wendi Polman

$25 TI Gift Certicates

  • Alicia Smith-Kirk
  • April Ware
  • Bill McGee
  • Dale Force
  • Dan Minder
  • Deb Tolich
  • Debbie Lindsey
  • Emily Szabo (2)
  • Heather Miller
  • Joe Pannitto
  • Kathie Peterson
  • Lisa Dy
  • Malcolm Tsung
  • Mark Banas
  • Mark Rabar
  • Mike Arthur
  • Mike Curry
  • Monika Springer-Schnell
  • Patti Redding
  • Pete Schelling
  • Preeti Venkataramani
  • Rachun Caldwell
  • Sean McClean
  • Sravanthi Vallampati
  • Srikanth Reddy
  • Stephanie Hill
  • Todd Taylor
  • Tony Green
  • Valerie Costa
  • Wendy Fedan

$20 TI Gift Certificates

  • April Ware
  • Craig Gerlock
  • Emily Szabo
  • Molly Ketcham
  • Sharon Stadul
  • Srikanth Reddy
  • Tracey Touma

$15 TI Gift Certificates

  • Charlene Vanderweerd
  • Selena Mallory
  • Tim Juda

$10 TI Gift Certificates

  • Angela Ventura
  • Anu Guggilam
  • Basim Kareem
  • Betzy Peacock
  • Carin Helfer
  • Deonna Taylor
  • Jada Kirk
  • Joanna Butler
  • Joe Javorsky
  • Karen Gabrielese
  • Kim Kochevar
  • Lisa Sims
  • Malcolm Tsung
  • Marcie Dickey (2)
  • Mary Hillen
  • Molly Ketcham
  • Monika Springer-Schnell

$5 TI Gift Certificates

  • Ansh Roge
  • Bill Simpson
  • Cori Arnold
  • Craig Gerlock
  • Csilla Smith
  • Emily Fagan
  • Eugene Schnell
  • Greg Danko
  • Ines Jimenez
  • Karen Gabrielse
  • Kate Waits
  • Louise Debell
  • Marjorie Miller
  • Michael Monreal
  • Mike Gill
  • Oakland Lewis
  • Shaun McGrath
  • Susan Russell
  • Vicky Nann

Special Awards

All Smiles Award

Monika Springer-Schnell

Consistently positive, smiles, and rubs off their positivity on others

Band-Aid Award

Marcie Dickey

Jumps in, solves problems, and just saves the day

Lightbulb Award

Malcolm Tsung

Brings great, different, and creative ideas to district events and conversations

Warm Welcome Award

Karen Gabrielse

Consistency at district events, early/ on-time, and greets people by name

Volunteers of the Month


May 2022 Volunteer of the Month

Sharon Stadul, DTM

April 2022 Volunteer of the Month

April Ware, MS4

March 2022 Volunteer of the Month

Molly Ketcham, LD5

February 2022 Volunteer of the Month

Tracey Touma, TC5

January 2022 Volunteer of the Month

Srikanth Reddy, IP3

December 2021 Volunteer of the Month

Craig Gerlock, DTM

November 2021 Volunteer of the Month

Emily Szabo, PM3

Recognition Event October 23, 2021

Thanks to everyone who celebrated with us! District 10 was delighted to recognize so many members and clubs for outstanding achievement.

Please download our program book!

Also available: PowerPoint slides and individual slides for download

Download from Google Drive

Tip: Use Search in the PDF (of the PowerPoint slides) to locate your name or club. Identify the page. The individual slide images correspond to the page numbers.