List of Fall 2013 Area & Division Contests

Like this? Please Share it!
Facebooktwitterlinkedinmail

Below is the list of contest for Areas and Divisions in District 10 in a sortable table format.  Information is final as of Wednesday, September 11, 2013.

If you have specific questions about a particular Area or Division Contest, click the link labelled “Click for details” for the appropriate contest.

DivisionContestContest DateContest Info
CentralDivisionSat., Oct. 19Akron Library, Downtown Akron
Contest Starts at 10:45 am
Click for details
CentralArea 10Tues., Sept 17Chagrin Falls Library
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
CentralArea 11Wed., Sept 25Combined with Area 13
Bridgestone Americas Technical Center
Contest Starts at 6:15 pm
Click for details
CentralArea 12Thurs., Sept 19Fairlawn-Bath Library
Contest Starts at 6:30pm
Click for details
CentralArea 13Wed., Sept 25Combined with Area 11
Bridgestone Americas Technical Center
Contest Starts at 6:15 pm
Click for details
CentralArea 14Sat., Sept 21Northwest Akron Library Branch
Contest Starts at 11:00 am
Click for details
CentralArea 15Mon., Sept 30Cleveland Clinic Twinsburg
Contest Starts at 7:10 pm
Click for details
EasternDivisionMon, Oct 14The West Woods (Russell)
Contest Starts at 7:00 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 20Mon., Sept 23The West Woods (Russell)
Contest Starts at 7:00 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 21Tues., Oct 1Unity of Cleveland (Shaker Hts)
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 22Mon., Sept 16Combined with Area 25
Progressive Insurance, Campus 1
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 23Thurs., Sept 26Euclid Public Library
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 24Tues., Sept 24CCF/TRW Lyndhurst
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 25Mon., Sept 16Combined with Area 22
Progressive Insurance, Campus 1
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
SouthernDivisionThurs, Oct 17Stark State College
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
SouthernArea 30NO CONTEST
SouthernArea 31Wed., Oct. 2Combined with Area 34
Creative Source (North Canton)
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
SouthernArea 32NO CONTEST
SouthernArea 33Sat., Sept 28Medina Public Library
Contest Starts at 10:00 am
Click for details
SouthernArea 34Wed., Oct 2Combined with Area 31
Creative Source (North Canton)
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
WesternDivisionSat., Oct 26Fairview Public Library
Contest Starts at 11:00 am
Click for details
WesternArea 40Tues., Sept 3Combined with Area 41
Fairview Park Library
Contest starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
WesternArea 41Tues., Sept 3Combined with Area 40
Fairview Park Library
Contest starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
WesternArea 42Sat., Sept 21Combined with Area 43
Westlake Porter Library
Contest Starts at 3:30 pm
Click for details
WesternArea 43Sat., Sept 21Combined with Area 42
Westlake Porter Library
Contest Starts at 3:30 pm
Click for details
NorthernDivisionFri., Oct 18Cleveland Clinic Lerner Institute
Contest Starts at 7:00 pm
Click for details
NorthernArea 50Wed., Oct 2Oswald Building Cleveland
Contest Starts at 12 noon
Click for details
NorthernArea 51Tues., Oct 1Playhouse Square
Contest Starts at 12 noon
Click for details
NorthernArea 52Tues, Sept. 10Independence Library
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
NorthernArea 53Sat., Oct 5Combined with Area 54
Warrensville Hts Library
Contest Starts at 10:00 am
Click for details
NorthernArea 54Sat., Oct 5Combined with Area 53
Warrensville Hts Library
Contest Starts at 10:00 am
Click for details

Other Ways of Viewing the Contests

If your Area or Division Contest information is not listed, please contact your area governor or division governorContests are posted after approval by top leadership.

Please follow and like us:
Like this? Please Share it!
Facebooktwitterlinkedinmail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *