Friday, April 29

TimeActivityPresented By
5:30 - 6:00 PMDoors Open & Virtual Social Lounge
6:00 - 6:05 PMTrio WelcomeDistrict Director Tricia Spayer, DTM
Program Quality Director Bob Churilla, DTM
Club Growth Director Sandra Orland, DTM
6:05 - 6:15 PMDTM CelebrationProgram Quality Director Bob Churilla, DTM
DTM Chair Emily Szabo, PM3
6:15 - 6:30 PM
Recognition - Past Dist. Governors/Directors, 7 for Success, Magnificent 7
District Director Tricia Spayer, DTM
Program Quality Director Bob Churilla, DTM
Club Growth Director Sandra Orland, DTM
Recognition Chair Rachun Caldwell, PI1
6:30 - 7:30 PMLet the “Games” Begin
  • Room A - Wheel of Fortune
  • Room B - Friendly Feud
  • Room C - Virtual Social Lounge/Chat-Network
  • Room A - Monika Springer-Schnell, PM4
  • Room B - Eugene Schnell, DTM
  • Room C - Tricia Spayer, DTM
  • 7:35 - 8:00 PMClosing Remarks and Introductory Words from Keynote SpeakerMelissa McGavick, DTM
    International Director, Region 6
    8:05 - 9:00 PMAfter Party - Virtual Social Lounge

    Saturday, April 30

    TimeActivityPresented By
    8:30 - 9:00 amDoors Open - Coffee ChatSandra Orland, DTM
    9:00 - 9:05 AMWelcome by Conference Co-ChairsAmy Fahnestock, DTM
    Diane Jackson, EC5, MS1, LD1
    9:05 - 9:15 AMDistrict Director AddressTricia Spayer, DTM
    9:15 - 10:00AMKeynote Speaker: Melissa McGavick, DTM - International Director, Region 6Melissa McGavick, DTM
    International Director, Region 6
    10:00 - 10:15 AMQ & A for KeynoteBob Churilla, DTM
    Program Quality Director
    10:15 -10:25 AMStretch Moments & Transition to Educational Sessions
    10:25 - 11:10 AMEducation Session I Education Chair Sharon Stadul, DTM
    • Room A - Lenroy Jones, DTM
    • Room B - Wendi Polman, DTM
    • Room C - Bindu Chintha, DTM
    11:15 - 12:00 PMInteractive Breakout Session I

    • Room A - Monika Springer-Schnell, PM4
    • Room B - Louise Debell, EH1
    12:00 - 12:45 PMLunchtime Jamboree

    • Room A - Selena Mallory, PM2
    • Room B - Monika Springer-Schnell, PM4
    12:45 - 1:30 PMEducation Session II Education Chair Sharon Stadul, DTM
    • Room A - Dr. James Dittoe, PM4
    • Room B (MAIN) - Stephen Britton, EC2, DL2
    • Room C - Preeti Venkataramani, SR5
    1:35 - 2:20 PMInteractive Breakout Session II

    • Room A - Sharon Stadul, DTM
    • Room B - Eugene Schnell, DTM
    • Room C - Susan Russell, EC2
    2:20 - 2:30 PMStretch Moments & Transition back to Main Room
    2:30 - 3:00 PMClosing RemarksDistrict Director Tricia Spayer, DTM
    Program Quality Director Bob Churilla, DTM
    Club Growth Director Sandra Orland, DTM
    Amy Fahnestock, DTM
    Diane Jackson, EC5, MS1, LD1

    Sunday, May 1

    TimeActivityPresented By
    2:00 PMDoors Open & Contestants Arrive
    2:00 - 2:30 PMContestant BriefingContest Chair & Master Emily Szabo, PM3
    Contest Officials ArriveChief Judge Deonna Moore Taylor, DTM, PDG
    3:00 - 6:30 PMInternational Speech and Humorous Speech ContestsContest Chair & Master Emily Szabo, PM3