District 10 Where Leaders Are Made

List of Fall 2014 Area & Division Contests

Below is the list of contest for Areas and Divisions in District 10 in a sortable table format.  Information is final as of Friday, August 1, 2014.

If you have specific questions about a particular Area or Division Contest, click the link labeled “Click for details” for the appropriate contest.

DIVISIONCONTESTCONTEST DATECONTEST INFO
CentralDivisionThu.,
Sept 18
Hudson Community Chapel Contest Starts at 7:00 pm Click for details
CentralArea 10Sat.,
Sept 6
Combined with Area 13 Cleveland Clinic Twinsburg Starts at 9:30 am Click for details
CentralArea 11Sat.,
Aug 16
Kent Free Library Contest Starts at 10:00 am Click for details
CentralArea 12Mon,
Aug 25
Fairlawn-Bath Library Contest Starts at 5:30 pm Click for details
CentralArea 13Sat.,
Sept 6
Combined with Area 10 Cleveland Clinic Twinsburg Starts at 9:30 am Click for details
CentralArea 14Sat.,
Aug 23
Cuyahoga Falls Library Contest Starts at 10:45 am Click for details
EasternDivisionSat.,
Sept 27
Progressive Training Facility Contest Starts at 1:30 pm Click for details
EasternArea 20Thu.,
Sept 11
** CHANGED FROM SEPT 18 ** Munson Township Hall (Chardon) Contest Starts at 7:00 pm Click for details
EasternArea 21Sat.,
Sept 13
Shaker Public Library Contest Starts at 12:00 pm Click for details
EasternArea 22Tue.,
Sept 9
Progressive Insurance, Campus 1 Contest Starts at 7:00 pm Click for details
EasternArea 23Wed.,
Sept 3
Mayfield Public Library Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
EasternArea 24Wed.,
Sept 17
Parker Hannifin Headquarters Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
EasternArea 25Tue.,
Sept 16
Chagrin Falls Library Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
SouthernDivisionMon.,
Sept 29
Stark State College Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
SouthernArea 30Fri.,
Sept 19
Frontier Communications, Marion, OH Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
SouthernArea 31Thu.,
Aug 21
Combined with Area 33 Creative Source (North Canton) Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
SouthernArea 32NO CONTEST
SouthernArea 33Thu.,
Aug 21
Combined with Area 31 Creative Source (North Canton) Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
WesternDivisionThu.,
Oct 2
Westlake Porter Public Library Contest Starts at 6:00 pm Click for details
WesternArea 40Thu.,
Sept 4
Westlake Porter Public Library Contest starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
WesternArea 41Wed.,
Sept 10
Parma Library Contest starts at 6:00 pm Click for details
WesternArea 42Sat.,
Sept 13
Combined with Area 43 Berea Public Library Contest Starts at 1:00 pm Click for details
WesternArea 43Sat.,
Sept 13
Combined with Area 42 Berea Public Library Contest Starts at 1:00 pm Click for details
NorthernDivisionSat.,
Sept 20
** CHANGED FROM OCT 4 ** Maple Heights Public Library Contest Starts at 1:00 pm Click for details
NorthernArea 50Thurs.,
Sept 11
TBA
NorthernArea 51Tues.,
Sept 16
Keybank Tower Contest Starts at 11:45 am RSVP REQUIRED Click for details
NorthernArea 52Thurs.,
Sept 11
Brecksville United Church of Christ Contest starts at 7:10 pm Click for details
NorthernArea 53Sat.,
Aug. 16
Maple Heights Public Library Contest Starts at 10:00 am Click for details
NorthernArea 54Tue.,
Aug 19
NEORSD - Downtown Cleveland Contest starts at 6:00 pm Click for details

Other Ways of Viewing the Contests

If your Area or Division Contest information is not listed, please contact your area governor or division governor. Contests are posted after approval by top leadership.

This entry was posted in , , and tagged

David Caban

DTM

Leave a Comment





Categories