District 10 Where Leaders Are Made

List of Fall 2013 Area & Division Contests

Below is the list of contest for Areas and Divisions in District 10 in a sortable table format. Information is final as of Wednesday, September 11, 2013.

If you have specific questions about a particular Area or Division Contest, click the link labeled “Click for details” for the appropriate contest.

DIVISIONCONTESTCONTEST DATECONTEST INFO
CentralDivisionSat.,
Oct. 19
Akron Library, Downtown Akron Contest Starts at 10:45 am Click for details
CentralArea 10Tues.,
Sept 17
Chagrin Falls Library Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
CentralArea 11Wed.,
Sept 25
Combined with Area 13 Bridgestone Americas Technical Center Contest Starts at 6:15 pm Click for details
CentralArea 12Thurs.,
Sept 19
Fairlawn-Bath Library Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
CentralArea 13Wed.,
Sept 25
Combined with Area 11 Bridgestone Americas Technical Center Contest Starts at 6:15 pm Click for details
CentralArea 14Sat.,
Sept 21
Northwest Akron Library Branch Contest Starts at 11:00 am Click for details
CentralArea 15Mon.,
Sept 30
Cleveland Clinic Twinsburg Contest Starts at 7:10 pm Click for details
EasternDivisionMon,
Oct 14
The West Woods (Russell) Contest Starts at 7:00 pm Click for details
EasternArea 20Mon.,
Sept 23
The West Woods (Russell) Contest Starts at 7:00 pm Click for details
EasternArea 21Tues.,
Oct 1
Unity of Cleveland (Shaker Hts) Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
EasternArea 22Mon.,
Sept 16
Combined with Area 25 Progressive Insurance, Campus 1 Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
EasternArea 23Thurs.,
Sept 26
Euclid Public Library Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
EasternArea 24Tues.,
Sept 24
CCF/TRW Lyndhurst Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
EasternArea 25Mon.,
Sept 16
Combined with Area 22 Progressive Insurance, Campus 1 Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
SouthernDivisionThurs,
Oct 17
Stark State College Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
SouthernArea 30NO CONTEST
SouthernArea 31Wed.,
Oct. 2
Combined with Area 34 Creative Source (North Canton) Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
SouthernArea 32NO CONTEST
SouthernArea 33Sat.,
Sept 28
Medina Public Library Contest Starts at 10:00 am Click for details
SouthernArea 34Wed.,
Oct 2
Combined with Area 31 Creative Source (North Canton) Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
WesternDivisionSat.,
Oct 26
Fairview Public Library Contest Starts at 11:00 am Click for details
WesternArea 40Tues.,
Sept 3
Combined with Area 41 Fairview Park Library Contest starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
WesternArea 41Tues.,
Sept 3
Combined with Area 40 Fairview Park Library Contest starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
WesternArea 42Sat.,
Sept 21
Combined with Area 43 Westlake Porter Library Contest Starts at 3:30 pm Click for details
WesternArea 43Sat.,
Sept 21
Combined with Area 42 Westlake Porter Library Contest Starts at 3:30 pm Click for details
NorthernDivisionFri.,
Oct 18
Cleveland Clinic Lerner Institute Contest Starts at 7:00 pm Click for details
NorthernArea 50Wed.,
Oct 2
Oswald Building Cleveland Contest Starts at 12 noon Click for details
NorthernArea 51Tues.,
Oct 1
Playhouse Square Contest Starts at 12 noon Click for details
NorthernArea 52Tues,
Sept. 10
Independence Library Contest Starts at 6:30 pm Click for details
NorthernArea 53Sat.,
Oct 5
Combined with Area 54 Warrensville Hts Library Contest Starts at 10:00 am Click for details
NorthernArea 54Sat.,
Oct 5
Combined with Area 53 Warrensville Hts Library Contest Starts at 10:00 am Click for details

Other Ways of Viewing the Contests

If your Area or Division Contest information is not listed, please contact your area governor or division governor. Contests are posted after approval by top leadership.

This entry was posted in , and tagged

David Caban

DTM

Leave a Comment





Categories