List of Fall 2014 Area & Division Contests

Below is the list of contest for Areas and Divisions in District 10 in a sortable table format.  Information is final as of Friday, August 1, 2014.

If you have specific questions about a particular Area or Division Contest, click the link labelled “Click for details” for the appropriate contest.

DivisionContestContest DateContest Info
CentralDivisionThu., Sept 18Hudson Community Chapel
Contest Starts at 7:00pm
Click for details
CentralArea 10Sat., Sept 6Combined with Area 13
Cleveland Clinic Twinsburg
Starts at 9:30 am
Click for details
CentralArea 11Sat., Aug 16Kent Free Library
Contest Starts at 10:00am
Click for details
CentralArea 12Mon, Aug 25Fairlawn-Bath Library
Contest Starts at 5:30pm
Click for details
CentralArea 13Sat., Sept 6Combined with Area 10
Cleveland Clinic Twinsburg
Starts at 9:30 am
Click for details
CentralArea 14Sat., Aug 23Cuyahoga Falls Library
Contest Starts at 10:45 am
Click for details
EasternDivisionSat., Sept 27Progressive Training Facility
Contest Starts at 1:30 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 20Thu., Sept 11** CHANGED FROM SEPT 18 **
Munson Township Hall (Chardon)
Contest Starts at 7:00 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 21Sat., Sept 13Shaker Public Library
Contest Starts at 12:00 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 22Tue., Sept 9Progressive Insurance, Campus 1
Contest Starts at 7:00 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 23Wed., Sept 3Mayfield Public Library
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 24Wed., Sept 17Parker Hannifin Headquarters
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
EasternArea 25Tue., Sept 16Chagrin Falls Library
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
SouthernDivisionMon., Sept 29Stark State College
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
SouthernArea 30Fri., Sept 19Frontier Communications, Marion, OH
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
SouthernArea 31Thu., Aug 21Combined with Area 33
Creative Source (North Canton)
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
SouthernArea 32NO CONTEST
SouthernArea 33Thu., Aug 21Combined with Area 31
Creative Source (North Canton)
Contest Starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
WesternDivisionThu., Oct 2Westlake Porter Public Library
Contest Starts at 6:00 pm
Click for details
WesternArea 40Thu., Sept 4Westlake Porter Public Library
Contest starts at 6:30 pm
Click for details
WesternArea 41Wed., Sept 10Parma Library
Contest starts at 6:00 pm
Click for details
WesternArea 42Sat., Sept 13Combined with Area 43
Berea Public Library
Contest Starts at 1:00 pm
Click for details
WesternArea 43Sat., Sept 13Combined with Area 42
Berea Public Library
Contest Starts at 1:00 pm
Click for details
NorthernDivisionSat., Sept 20** CHANGED FROM OCT 4 **
Maple Heights Public Library
Contest Starts at 1:00 pm
Click for details
NorthernArea 50Thurs., Sept 11TBA
NorthernArea 51Tues., Sept 16Keybank Tower
Contest Starts at 11:45 am
RSVP REQUIRED
Click for details
NorthernArea 52Thurs., Sept 11Brecksville United Church of Christ
Contest starts at 7:10 pm
Click for details
NorthernArea 53Sat., Aug. 16Maple Heights Public Library
Contest Starts at 10:00 am
Click for details
NorthernArea 54Tue., Aug 19NEORSD - Downtown Cleveland
Contest starts at 6:00 pm
Click for details

Other Ways of Viewing the Contests

If your Area or Division Contest information is not listed, please contact your area governor or division governorContests are posted after approval by top leadership.

email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *